Past Scholarship Winners

2016

William Burke – Milford High School
Emma Ford – Holly High School
Andrew Dolenga – Rochester Adams High School
Kathie Lee – Troy High School
Katazyna Purzycka – Home Schooled
Connor Riegal – Walled Lake Central High School
Alexander Shaw – Troy Athens High School
Marisa Alberts – Troy High School
Madeline Alpert – Berkley High School
Patricia Girardot – Seaholm High School
Anne Johnson – Oxford High School
Spencer Lee – Walled Lake Northern High School
Taylor Manley – Milford High School
Nicholas Smentowski– Farmington High School
Sean Tarr – Royal Oak High School

2015

Mark Elinski – Troy High School
Robert Jones – West Bloomfield High School
Ross Manssur – Clarkston High School
Jayme Shepard – Clarkston High School
Cheyenne Sloan – Lake Orion High School
Rachel Stadwick – Rochester Adams High School
Ryan Bean – Troy Athens High School
Sarah Byrum – South Lyon High School
Melanie Ebeling – International Academy
Cameron Gugel – Rochester Adams High School
Alexis Peruski – Walled Lake Northern High School
Glenn Piot, Jr. – Detroit Catholic Central High School
Austin Robbins – Stoney Creek High School
Caleb Sokolowski – Walled Lake Central High School
Anna Waldron – North Farmington High School

2014

Gabrielle Dolenga – Rochester Adams High School
Kari Jurewicz – International Academy West
Madison Kraus – North Farmington High School
Olivia Miller – Seaholm High School
Daniel Seeds Jr. – Lake Orion High School
Scott Swarthout – North Farmington High School
Victoria Blust – Lake Orion High School
Lauren Hilfinger – Rochester High School
Rachel Jankowiak – South Lyon East High School
Hyon Jin Kim – Troy High School
Zachary Lapinski – Seaholm High School
Laura Mularski – Rochester Adams High School
Kristen Parzuchowski – South Lyon High School
Aubrey Perry – Farmington High School
Shayda Soraya – Lake Orion High School

2013

Catherine Barkach – Harrison High School
Michael Bigelow – International Academy West
Alwin David – Detroit Catholic Central High School
Joe Freedman – Walled Lake Central High School
Ciara Johnson – West Bloomfield High School
Lauryn Johnson – Clarkston High School
Michael Das – Farmington High School
Steffany Ellenstein – North Farmington High School
Elisabeth Klezek – Groves High School
Evan Moran – Detroit Catholic Central High School
Emily Prater – Fenton High School
Alissa Rowe – Berkley High School
Amanda Saad – Bishop Foley Catholic High School
William Sheehy – Stoney Creek High School
Johanna Sverdlov – North Farmington High School

2012

Jennifer Beckner – Holly High School
Jannet Jones – Troy High School
Robert Dorigo Jones – Detroit Catholic Central High School
Harshita Pinnamaneni – Groves High School
Tess Vindischman – Holly High School
Eric Waldron – North Farmington High School
Tiffany Bryant – Walled Lake Western High School
Annika De Souza – International Academy East
Spencer Freeman – Frankel Jewish Academy
Sarah Livingston – Troy Athens High School
Tristan Lunsford – Walled Lake Central High School
Alexander Morton – Detroit Catholic Central High School
Thayer Morton – Troy Athens High School
Michael Sterner – Hazel Park High School
Michael Tobar – North Farmington High School
John Weller –  Troy Athens High School

2011

Brett Joseph – Walled Lake Central High School
Kevin Kneller – Brandon High School
Emily Patterson – Novi High School
Molly Robbins – Stoney Creek High School
Evelyn Ventola – Lake Orion High School
Aaron Walden – Seaholm High School
Lucas Blankenship – Troy High School
Daniel Catterall – Athens High School
Kyle Clark – Walled Lake Central High School
Kathryn Douglas – Athens High School
Jemma Flood – Shrine High School
Joel McCormick – Brother Rice High School
Steven Pawlak – Athens High School
Franklin Privette – Brandon High School

2010

Sean Kaczmarek – Detroit Country Day
George Murphy III – Rochester High School
Kathryn Oleszkowicz – Berkley High School
Chelsea Rawe – Clarkston High School
Victoria Weber – Lahser High School
Erica Zentner – Clarkston High School
James Biehl – Seaholm High School
Alexandra Brdak – North Farmington High School
Molly Buis – South Lyon High School
Sarah Marie Conroy – Troy High School
Jake Ford – Lake Orion High School
Rachel Manel – Novi High School
Olivia Najor – Royal Oak High School
Alyssa Kay Rawling – Rochester High School

2009

Julia Coyle – Cranbrook Kinswood School
Matthew Eiswerth – Walled Lake Central High School
Cody Hibbs – Brandon High School
Rebecca Konal – Berkley High School
Samuel Kilberg – Rochester High School
Erika Vivyan – Harrison High School
Andrew Catterall – Athens High School
Kristin Elinski – Troy High School
Jeffrey Kwarsick –Royal Oak High School
Lauren Pavlik – Lake Orion High School
Andrea Perry – Harrison High School
Sarah Privette – Brandon High School
Adam Scarchilli – Athens High School
Brittany Sims – Clarkston High School
Kelly Wogan – Rochester High School

2008

Anthony Curley – Rochester Adams High School
Christopher Smith – Rochester Adams High School
Devon Orrin – Troy Athens High School
Shruthi Thiagarajasubramanian – Troy High School
Shreyas Thiagarajasubramanian – Troy High School
Lu Guo – Troy High School
Ashlee Bruewer – Rochester High School
Erik Butterfield – Clarkston High School
Rachel Hanke – Lake Orion High School
Kelly Herberholz – Troy Athens High School
Rishi Joshi – Troy High School
Ashley Maloff – Berkley High School
Allison Melkonian – Waterford Kettering High School
Vishal Sunkarapalli – Troy High School

2007

Kaitlin Young – Notre Dame Preparatory
Shruti Agrawal – Northville High School
Sarah Brown – Lake Orion High School
Kevin Compau – Oxford High School
Sharmila Kulkarni – Farmington High School
Nyssa Rabinowitz – International Academy
Amy Abramczyk – Lake Orion High School
Kelly Burgess – Farmington High School
Marissa Cann – Walled Lake Western High School
Jennifer Chaldekas – Walled Lake Western High School
Stacie Clark – Rochester Adams High School
Joseph Green – Troy Athens High School
Vanessa Hoang – Mercy High School
Lisa Peterson – Royal Oak High School

2006

Kelly Borycki – Troy Athens High School
Brianna Marie English – Dondero High School
Elizabeth Grier – Kimball High School
Brittany Murphy – Rochester High School
David Pohl – Brother Rice High School
Michael Purcell – Walled Lake Western High School
Justin Benson – Clarkston High School
Christopher Bush – Brother Rice High School
Alexander Fike – Dondero High School
Patrick Foth – Notre Dame Preparatory
Maggie Palmer – Notre Dame Preparatory
Jonelle Pariseau – Oxford High School
Margaret Powers – Troy High School
Laura Rasmussen – Troy Athens High School
Angeli Wright – Holly High School

2005

Jeffrey Buller – Rochester Adams High School
Scott Hegstrom – North Farmington High School
Shivanshu Madan – Athens High School
Brian Pierce – Kimball High School
Kevin Scollin – Kimball High School
Megan Sutton – Lamphere High School
Joanna Badamo – Shrine High School
Audrey Dafoe – Stoney Creek High School
My-Trang Thi Dang – Oak Park High School
Daniel Jones – Notre Dame Preparatory
Alicia Kramer – Oxford High School
Teresa Nardon – West Bloomfield High School
Jason Sosnowski – Lakeland High School
Alexandra Stolar – Walled Lake Northern High School

2004

Kacey Dittmer – Kimball High School
Meaghan Callahan – North Farmington High School
Christopher Haas – Harrison High School
David Koch – Harrison High School
Deborah Lai – Troy High School
Brennan Westerman – Lakeland High School
Ashley Balko – South Lyon High School
Zachary Beamer – Clawson High School
Philip Cusack – Lahser High School
Rachel Custer – North Farmington High School
Megan Hard – Our Lady of the Lakes
Jonathon Huguelet – Milford High School
Michael Jeffery – Avondale High School
Jessica McLean – Lake Orion High School
Matthew Pruente – Clarkston High School

2003

Michael McBride – St. Mary’s Preparatory
Sapna Mulchandani – Andover High School
Erica Photiades – Kimball High School
Samantha Salvia – Lahser High School
Allison Stone – West Bloomfield High School
Ramakrishnan Venkatachalam – West Bloomfield High School
Christopher Cyrus – North Farmington High School
Shana Keller – Oxford High School
Hilary Reddick – Southfield Christian High School
Mark Smeltzer – International Academy
Dana Sweeton – Lakeland High School
Ashley Jo Sweeton – Lakeland High School
Lindsay Tigue – Clarkston High School
Jennifer Wilson – Troy High School

2002

Eric Nielsen – Avondale High School
Shannon Rohan – Lakeland High School
Monica Markovski – Waterford Mott High School
Joseph Warbington – Lakeland High School
Alexander Stuart – Harrison High School
Andrea Wilmes – Waterford Mott High School
Anna Watkins – Mercy High School
Lee Mayers – Kimball High School
Robert Saunders – Waterford Kettering High School
Deanna Baron – Waterford Mott High School
Jennifer Barrick – Harrison High School
Steven Agemy – Troy High School
Stacey Mercado – Clarkston High School
Brittney Lott – Waterford Mott High School
Amanda Schmitz – Notre Dame Preparatory

2001

Catherine Rein – Troy Athens High School
Ashley Kahn – Groves High School
Rachel Cox – Pontiac Central High School
Deirdre Greene – Milford High School
Lisa Li – Troy Athens High School
Shawn Brandenburg – Lutheran High Northwest
Jillian Maxey – Harrison High School
Jeannette Sanborn – Kimball High School
Richard Irvan – Hazel Park High School
Kellie Riddell – Walled Lake Central High School
Katherine Ann Johnston – Seaholm High School
Christopher Morehead – Lake Orion High School
Emily Kahn – Groves High School
Kayla Batchelor – Waterford Mott High School

2000

Andrew Butili – Lake Orion High School
Adam Kilkenney – Rochester Adams High School
Laura Carrion – Rochester Adams High School
Erin Luther – Waterford Kettering High School
Trisha Rabidoux – Groves High School
Michael Keng – Troy High School

1999

Jennifer Gifford – Clarkston High School
Andrea Barnett – Rochester High School
Adam Haezebrouck – Troy Athens High School
Melissa Talmage – Avondale High School
Kimberly Ann Edginton – Dondero High School
Audrey Ann Lance – Kimball High School

1998

Brandi Purcell – Oxford High School
Adrianne DeSenzio – Milford High School
Bryan McLean – Lake Orion High School
Marissa DiPaola – Walled Lake Central High School
Louis Joseph – Milford High School
Stacy Ann Swistak – West Bloomfield High School

1997

Shannon Mallon – Berkley High School
Kathleen Romig – Shrine High School
David Gosselin – North Farmington High School
Tim Carmody – Lamphere High School
Erika Dyke – North Farmington High School
Matthew Goshgarian – Troy High School

1996

Michael Romein –Clarkston High School
Bridget Anne Green – Athens High School
Danielle Mastrangel – Our Lady of the Lakes High School
Yasmeen Hatoum – Athens High School
Aaron Freudigman – Andover High School
Emily Parker – Novi High School

1995

Courtney Mehock – Milford High School
Daniel Cantillon – Troy High School
Matthew Andres – Rochester Adams High School
Virginia Denton – Ferndale High School
Kristine Tuma – Troy Athens High School

1994

Randolph Grierson – Walled Lake Central High School
John Telford – Brother Rice High School
Paul Labadie – Troy High School
Troy Stanichuk – Troy High School
Christopher Dobbelstein – Rochester Adams High School
Carrie Barkham – Rochester Adams High School

1993

Andrea Lundberg – Troy Athens High School
Lisa Tomle – Harrison High School
Nathan Forbes – Clarkston High School
Rohit Rahangdale – Troy Athens High School
Kristina Woody – Rochester High School
Jennifer Monahan – Rochester Adams High School

1992

Caroline Spata – Troy Athens High School
Bryon Gerlach – Rochester Adams High School
Patricia Anne Kufchock – Groves High School
Danielle Wiese – Kimball High School
Kerrie Wolfe – Troy Athens High School
Anne Samuel – Troy Athens High School

1991

Stephanie Vogel – Shrine High School
Shan Moon Lau – Waterford Kettering High School
Jennifer Watkins – Shrine High School
Melissa Anne Stevens – West Bloomfield High School
Kevin Brown – Pontiac Central High School
Kimberly Hunt – West Bloomfield High School

1990

Kimberly Nicholas – Farmington High School
Derek Hackbardt – Clarkston High School
Michelle Koby – Troy Athens High School
Nancy Sparling – Waterford Mott High School
Adam Strauss – Pontiac Central High School
Zachary Ruderman – Southfield-Lathrup High School

1989

Collin Ross – Lamphere High School
Daniel Trainor – Shrine High School
Greta Boyd – Troy High School
Chelsea Kostrub – Troy High School
Kenneth Roy – Shrine High School
Terri Griffon – Milford High School

1988

Gianluca Romano – Groves High School
Laura Gallagher – Farmington High School
Brad Hartsoe – Dondero High School
Kathryn Wolf – Groves High School
Kimberly Musolf – Groves High School
Kristine Martin – Clarkston High School

1987

Stephanie Schwerzler – Troy Athens High School
Heidi Vines – Clarkston High School
Amy Patterson – Waterford Kettering High School
Praveen Kamath – Lamphere High School
William Koning – Farmington High School
Erin Cherfoli – Walled Lake Central High School

1986

Julie Gallagher – Farmington High School
Julie Heft – Walled Lake Central High School
Jill Donnelly – Troy Athens High School
Lance Hardenburg – Groves High School
Eric Grudzien – South Lyon High School
Sharon Marie Olson – Lake Orion High School

1985

Maureen McDonald – Lake Orion High School
Melissa Stuart – Pontiac Central High School
Tamara Ann Dillard – Avondale High School
Robin Marie Zdanowski – South Lyon High School
Cheryl Elton – Waterford Kettering High School
Emily Orr – Milford High School

1984

Kristen Marie Roy – Kimball High School
Wendy Lee Werth – Waterford Kettering High School
David Hansen – Troy High School
Kendy Marie Ball – Lake Orion High School
Janice Gamalski – Milford High School
David Shaw – Kimball High School

1983

Donna Lussier – Troy High School
Karen Samarian – Rochester Adams High School
Jeffrey Blagg – Clarkston High School

1982

Rachel Bernstein – Southfield-Lathrup High School
Christine Looser – Farmington High School
Kimberly Ann Smith – Rochester High School
Sandra Emme – Milford High School

1981

Kelly Lynn Garver – North Farmington High School
Kimberly Tessmer – Lakeland High School
Jean Gibson – Hazel Park High School
Richard Similuk Jr. – Our Lady of the Lakes High School
Marcia Szewczyk – North Farmington High School

1980

Susan Marie Bakonyi – Athens High School
Pamela Lee Eder – Athens High School
Lori Kay Luzader – Troy High School
Dana Sullivan – Athens High School
Katherine Gross – Rochester Adams High School
Diana Kern – Milford High School
Kimberly Ann Garver – North Farmington High School

1979

Susan Kevern – Clarkston High School
Susan Roy – Bloomfield Hills Lahser High School
Sandra Jo Flynn – Ferndale High School
Karen Kinzler – Harrison High School
Dennis Manko – Waterford Township High School
Theodore Woehrle II – Troy High School

1978

Molly Brennan – Waterford Mott High School
Christopher Bishop – Bloomfield Hills Lahser High School
Laura Kath – Pontiac Northern High School
JoAnn Baccus – Kimball High School